Penalty points in the current disciplinary year (starting 31 July 2016 )
     
    Penalty points
Sheffield Steeldogs P 89
Altrincham Aces NIHL 61
Blackburn Hawks N1 61
Sheffield S Senators 60
Milton Keynes Lightning P 57
Deeside Dragons u20 dragons 56
Invicta 18 55
Hull Pirates P 52
Guildford Flames P 51
Telford Tigers P 49
Streatham S1 44
Kingston Hull U18 42
Okanagan Hockey Academy 18 41
Basingstoke Bison P 39
Whitley Warriors N1 38
Slough Jets S2 38
Invicta Dynamos S1 37
Chelmsford Chieftains S1 37
London Raiders S1 37
Chelmsford 18 36
Bracknell Bees P 36
Milton Keynes 18 (2) 35
Solihull U15 34
Cardiff Fire South 2 33
Coventry Blaze N2 32
Guildford U20 32
Widnes Wild N2 31
Bradford U15 31
Sheffield Shadows N1 31
Telford Tigers NIHL 30
Whitley Bay U15 30
Sutton 18 30
Trafford Tornados U15 30
Trafford Tornados 18 30
Oxford Oxford Stars 18 30
London Haringey Racers 1 29
Cardiff 18 28
Nottingham 18 28
Invicta Mustangs S2 28
Slough 18 (1) 27
Oxford City Stars S2 26
Bradford Bulldogs N2 25
Swindon Wildcats  P 25
Bradford 18 24
Sheffield 18 24
Swindon Wildcats 2 S2 23
Bristol Pitbulls S2 22
Milton Keynes Thunder S1 22
Sheffield S Scorpions U20B 21
Blackburn Eagles N2 21
Grimsby U20 21
Guildford 18 20
Peterborough 18 20
Kingston U20 20
Peterborough Phantoms P 20
Bracknell Hornets S1 20
Solihull Barons U20s 19
Sheffield U15 (2) 19
Hull Jets N2 19
Cardiff U15 19
Chelmsford 15 (1) 18
Invicta 18 (2) 18
Solway Sharks NL 18
Whitley Bay 18 17
Solihull Barons N1 17
Cardiff U13 17
Streatham 18 17
Billingham Wildcats P 17
Wightlink Raiders S1 16
Billingham Stars N1 16
Coventry U15 16
Nottingham U15 16
Telford U15 16
Whitley Bay U20 16
Solihull U18 15
Oxford U20 15
Sheffield S Scimitars U20A 15
Bradford U13 15
Basingstoke 18 14
Peterborough Islanders S2 14
Slough 13 (1) 13
Basingstoke U20s 12
Chelmsford Warriors S2 12
Chelmsford 13 (1) 12
Kingston Diamonds P 12
Solent Devils S1 12
Nottingham U20's 11
Sheffield Steel City 11
Solent and Gosport 18 11
Nottingham U13 11
Bracknell 15 (1) 11
Billingham Stars 18 11
Scotland U17 11
Coventry 18 10
Swindon 18 10
Coventry U13 10
Sheffield U13 (2) 10
Coventry Phoenix N1 10
Swindon 15 (1) 10
Sheffield U15 10
Swindon 18 (2) 9
Manchester Phoenix P 9
Bracknell 15 (2) 9
Guildford 15 (1) 9
Nottingham Lions N2 9
Kingston Diamonds N1 8
Milton Keynes 15 (1) 8
Telford 18 8
Sutton U15 8
Blackburn  U18's 8
Deeside Dragons N2 8
Sheffield Shadows P 8
Bracknell 18 (2) 8
Peterborough 15 (1) 8
Oxford Oxpens 8
Basingstoke U15s (1) 8
Nottingham U15 (2) 7
Billingham Stars U13 7
Widnes Ladies Widnes Womens 7
Basingstoke Bison Ladies S1 7
Midlands U15 7
Blackburn  U20 7
Deeside Dragons Junior  18 6
Guildford 11 (SW) 6
Scotland U11 6
Bracknell W Ice Bees 6
Solway Sharks Ladies 6
Kingston U15 6
Oxford 15 (2) 6
Grimsby U15 6
Lee Valley Lions S2 6
Isle of Wight 15 (2) 6
Coventry U20 6
Murrayfield U15 5
Kilmarnock U13 5
Chelmsford 11 (SE) 5
Isle of Wight 18 5
Streatham Storm S1 5
Guildford 13 (1) 5
North Ayrshire U13 5
Nottingham U11 - White 5
Deeside Dragons Junior  U13 5
Solihull U13 5
Sutton Sting N1 5
South West U17 5
Slough Phantoms P 5
Solent Amazons S1 5
Streatham 15 (2) 5
Lee Valley U15 5
Scotland U19 4
Sheffield U11 4
Cardiff Comets S1 4
Wightlink Raiders S2 4
Northern Conference North U15 4
Lee Valley U18 4
Kingston U13 4
South West U15 4
Billingham Stars U20 4
Invicta 15 (1) 4
Bradford U11 3
Kingston U11 3
Swindon Topcats P 3
Scotland U15 3
Milton Keynes Girls 16 3
Billingham Stars U15 3
Streatham Storm P 2
Coventry U15 (2) 2
Swindon 13 (1) 2
Peterborough 13 (1) 2
Slough 15 (1) 2
Haringey 15 (2) 2
Sheffield U13 2
Basingstoke U15s (2) 2
MK Falcons P 2
South West U11 2
Northern Conference North U11 2
Basingstoke Buffalo S2 2
South East U15 2
Sheffield Shadows U16 2
Solent and Gosport 13 (2) 2
Blackburn Thunder N1 2
Northern Conference North U13 2
Northern Conference North U17 2
Sheffield U13 (3) 2
Basingstoke U13s (1) 2
Bracknell 18 2
Trafford Tornados U11 1
Deeside Dragons Junior  U15 1
Solihull Vixens P 1
Guildford 13 (2) 1
Swindon Top Kittens 1
Kingston Diamonds 16 1
Milton Keynes 11 (SW) 1
Scotland U13 1
Blackburn  U13 1
Solway Sharks U16 1
Telford Wrekin Raiders N1 1
Haringey 13 (2) 1
Sutton U13 1
Solihull U11 1
Swindon 11 (SW) 1
Whitley Bay U13 1
Sheffield U15 (3) 1