Penalty points in the current disciplinary year (starting 31 July 2016 )
     
    Penalty points
Sheffield Steeldogs P 83
Altrincham Aces NIHL 61
Sheffield S Senators 60
Blackburn Hawks N1 60
Milton Keynes Lightning P 57
Deeside Dragons u20 dragons 56
Invicta 18 53
Hull Pirates P 51
Telford Tigers P 48
Guildford Flames P 47
Okanagan Hockey Academy 18 40
Whitley Warriors N1 38
Slough Jets S2 38
Streatham S1 38
Basingstoke Bison P 36
Bracknell Bees P 36
London Raiders S1 36
Chelmsford Chieftains S1 35
Invicta Dynamos S1 35
Chelmsford 18 33
Coventry Blaze N2 32
London Haringey Racers 1 31
Sheffield Shadows N1 31
Telford Tigers NIHL 30
Invicta Mustangs S2 28
Nottingham 18 27
Oxford City Stars S2 26
Solihull U15 25
Trafford Tornados 18 25
Bradford Bulldogs N2 25
Guildford U20 25
Bradford 18 24
Swindon Wildcats  P 24
Oxford Oxford Stars 18 23
Sheffield 18 23
Milton Keynes Thunder S1 22
Widnes Wild N2 22
Kingston Hull U18 22
Grimsby U20 21
Sheffield S Scorpions U20B 21
Kingston U20 20
Peterborough Phantoms P 20
Bracknell Hornets S1 20
Bradford U15 19
Hull Jets N2 19
Cardiff Fire South 2 19
Sheffield U15 (2) 19
Blackburn Eagles N2 19
Solihull Barons U20s 19
Cardiff 18 18
Solway Sharks NL 18
Solihull Barons N1 17
Chelmsford 15 (1) 17
Wightlink Raiders S1 16
Guildford 18 16
Bristol Pitbulls S2 16
Milton Keynes 18 (2) 16
Cardiff U15 16
Swindon Wildcats 2 S2 16
Invicta 18 (2) 16
Whitley Bay U20 16
Solihull U18 15
Oxford U20 15
Sheffield S Scimitars U20A 15
Billingham Wildcats P 15
Peterborough 18 14
Basingstoke 18 14
Billingham Stars N1 13
Slough 18 (1) 13
Bradford U13 13
Nottingham U15 13
Telford U15 13
Coventry U15 12
Basingstoke U20s 12
Solent Devils S1 12
Nottingham U20's 11
Billingham Stars 18 11
Peterborough Islanders S2 11
Nottingham U13 11
Sutton 18 11
Chelmsford Warriors S2 10
Sheffield U13 (2) 10
Coventry U13 10
Coventry 18 10
Sheffield Steel City 10
Kingston Diamonds P 10
Swindon 15 (1) 10
Solent and Gosport 18 10
Cardiff U13 10
Swindon 18 (2) 9
Sheffield U15 9
Manchester Phoenix P 9
Trafford Tornados U15 9
Swindon 18 9
Guildford 15 (1) 9
Nottingham Lions N2 9
Milton Keynes 15 (1) 8
Whitley Bay U15 8
Blackburn  U18's 8
Sutton U15 8
Telford 18 8
Whitley Bay 18 8
Oxford Oxpens 8
Billingham Stars U13 7
Blackburn  U20 7
Kingston Diamonds N1 7
Bracknell 15 (1) 7
Basingstoke Bison Ladies S1 7
Sheffield Shadows P 7
Bracknell W Ice Bees 6
Solway Sharks Ladies 6
Slough 13 (1) 6
Deeside Dragons Junior  18 6
Guildford 11 (SW) 6
Streatham 18 6
Nottingham U15 (2) 6
Basingstoke U15s (1) 6
Coventry U20 6
Grimsby U15 6
Lee Valley Lions S2 6
Sutton Sting N1 5
Bracknell 18 (2) 5
Chelmsford 11 (SE) 5
Sutton U18 (2) 5
Isle of Wight 18 5
Guildford 13 (1) 5
Slough Phantoms P 5
Streatham 15 (2) 5
Solent Amazons S1 5
Lee Valley U15 5
Kingston U15 5
Wightlink Raiders S2 4
Kingston U13 4
Sheffield U11 4
Cardiff Comets S1 4
Billingham Stars U20 4
Invicta 15 (1) 4
Chelmsford 13 (1) 4
Bracknell 15 (2) 4
Peterborough 15 (1) 3
Bradford U11 3
Kingston U11 3
Swindon Topcats P 3
Lee Valley U18 3
Coventry U15 (2) 2
Deeside Dragons N2 2
Peterborough 13 (1) 2
Sheffield U13 2
Basingstoke U13s (1) 2
Solihull U13 2
Basingstoke Buffalo S2 2
Deeside Dragons Junior  U13 2
Milton Keynes 11 (SW) 1
Sheffield Shadows U16 1
Widnes Ladies Widnes Womens 1
Bracknell 18 1
Kingston Diamonds 16 1
Swindon Top Kittens 1
Sheffield U13 (3) 1
Guildford 13 (2) 1
Isle of Wight 15 (2) 1
Solway Sharks U16 1
Solent and Gosport 13 (2) 1
Swindon 13 (1) 1
Slough 15 (1) 1
Haringey 15 (2) 1
Blackburn  U13 1
MK Falcons P 1
Oxford 15 (2) 1
Haringey 13 (2) 1
Sutton U13 1
Streatham Storm P 1
Billingham Stars U15 1